GSC Wizard MCP icon
GSC Wizard MCP icon

GSC Wizard MCP

Connects AI assistants with Google Search Console, Google Analytics, and Bing webmaster data for server-side search analytics, ranking changes, keyword overlap, content decay, bulk URL inspection, migration comparison, content groups, and automated SEO reports.

GSC Wizard MCP screenshot 1

Cost / License

  • Freemium (Subscription)
  • Proprietary

Platforms

  • Online
  • Self-Hosted
  • Software as a Service (SaaS)
0likes
0articles

Features

Properties

  1.  Lightweight
  2.  Privacy focused

Features

  1.  Marketing Automation
  2.  No Coding Required
  3.  Website Monitoring
  4.  Command line interface
  5.  Dark Mode
  6.  Real time collaboration
  7.  No Tracking
  8.  Ad-free
  9.  Model Context Protocol (MCP) Support

 Tags

GSC Wizard MCP News & Activities

Highlights All activities

Recent activities

GSC Wizard MCP information

  • Developed by

    NL flagJan-Willem Bobbink
  • Licensing

    Proprietary and Freemium product.
  • Pricing

    Subscription ranging between $17 and $249 per month + free version with limited functionality.
  • Alternatives

    13 alternatives listed
  • Badge

    Get an embeddable badge for GSC Wizard MCP
  • Supported Languages

    • English
GSC Wizard MCP was added to AlternativeTo by Jan-Willem-Bobbink on and this page was last updated .
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?

What is GSC Wizard MCP?

GSC Wizard MCP is a server that links your Google Search Console and GA4 data to AI assistants like Claude, ChatGPT, Grok. It allows you to ask questions in simple language and get real-time data on clicks, impressions, position and CTR. Unlike most Search Console MCPs, GSC Wizard analyzes data server-side, eliminating sampling, row caps, and false data. It can generate a full SEO report for a 4 GB property in about 4.4 seconds.

The server provides several tools for the assistant to use, including search analytics, keyword cannibalization, content decay detection, bulk URL inspection, content groups, automated SEO reports, migration comparison, GA4 sessions, and Bing Webmaster Tools.

Setup involves a single connector endpoint, mcp.gscwizard.com, with a one-click sign-in or a revocable API key. The server only reads the properties connected to your GSC Wizard account. Subscribers have access to ClickHouse-backed querying, while other accounts use the GSC API, which is slower.