

Minimax Platform
3 likes
Developer APIs provide text models for conversation, reasoning, coding and tool calls; speech synthesis with system or cloned voices; text and image-to-video generation; and prompt-and-lyrics music creation. Supports streaming and asynchronous video tasks.
Cost / License
- Freemium (Subscription)
- Proprietary
Platforms
- Mac
- Windows
- Online
Features
Minimax Platform News & Activities
Highlights All activities
Recent News
- Fla published news article about Minimax Platform
MiniMax H3 unifies 2K video, stereo audio and multimodal inputMiniMax has recently launched H3, a multimodal generation model that uses text, image, video, and a...
- Maoholguin published news article about Claude
Anthropic accused DeepSeek and other Chinese AI labs of using Claude to train their modelsAnthropic is accusing three Chinese AI labs, DeepSeek, MiniMax, and Moonshot AI (Kimi), of misusing...
- Fla published news article about Minimax Platform
MiniMax releases m2.5, an open-source model with SOTA coding and faster executionMiniMax has introduced M2.5, an open-source AI model designed for real-world productivity that deli...
Recent activities
- Danilo_Venom updated Minimax Platform
HappyGamerGoose added Minimax Platform as alternative to BlockRun
HappyGamerGoose added Minimax Platform as alternative to LogFare- Dakota_Nomad liked Minimax Platform
- ameera860 liked Minimax Platform
POX added Minimax Platform as alternative to Mistral Forge- bnchndlr liked Minimax Platform
HappyGamerGoose added Minimax Platform as alternative to GMI Cloud
HappyGamerGoose added Minimax Platform as alternative to Anannas- HappyGamerGoose added Minimax Platform
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?
Featured in Lists
If you want to power your apps using LLM API's or for development/coding use then these LLM inference services can...
List by Akshith Anoop with 18 apps, updated







