PHP Ledger icon
PHP Ledger icon

PHP Ledger

PHP Ledger is open-source, self-hosted double-entry accounting software with a simple cash point of sale for small businesses, built on PHP 8.5 and MySQL 8.4 and currently in development preview.

PHP Ledger owner overview showing cash, income, expenses, and profit using synthetic sample data.

Cost / License

  • Free
  • Open Source (MIT)

Platforms

  • Self-Hosted
  • PHP
0likes
0articles

Features

Properties

  1.  Lightweight
  2.  Privacy focused

Features

  1.  No Coding Required
  2.  Ad-free
  3.  Point of sale

PHP Ledger News & Activities

Highlights All activities

Recent activities

  • Rana-Mansoor-Akbar-Khan added PHP Ledger
  • POX updated PHP Ledger
  • Akaunting icon
    Rana-Mansoor-Akbar-Khan added PHP Ledger as alternative to Akaunting and GnuCash + 2 similar activities

PHP Ledger information

AlternativeTo Categories

Business & CommerceDevelopment

GitHub repository

  •  36 Stars
  •  35 Forks
  •  17 Open Issues
  •   Updated  
View on GitHub

Popular alternatives

View all
PHP Ledger was added to AlternativeTo by Rana-Mansoor-Akbar-Khan on and this page was last updated .
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?

Official Links

What is PHP Ledger?

PHP Ledger is open-source, self-hosted double-entry accounting software with a simple cash point of sale for small businesses, built on PHP 8.5 and MySQL 8.4 and currently in development preview.

It supports company setup, receipt and expense drafts, balanced journal entries with linked reversals, trial balance, profit and loss, balance sheet, and a cash point of sale with printable receipts.

PHP Ledger is designed to keep accounting workflows organized while remaining self-hosted and open-source. The project is currently in development preview and uses synthetic sample data.