

Pl@ntNet
15 likes
With the Pl@ntNet app, identify one plant from a picture, and be part of a citizen science project on plant biodiversity.
Cost / License
- Free
- Proprietary
Application type
Platforms
- Online
- Android
- iPhone
- Android Tablet
- iPad
Features
Pl@ntNet News & Activities
Highlights All activities
Recent News
No news, maybe you know any news worth sharing?
Share a News TipRecent activities
mikeb222 added Pl@ntNet as alternative to MyPlantLookup- brandonwheeler70 added Pl@ntNet as alternative to Snap Plant
- AlexandreAlapetite liked Pl@ntNet
WayneWang added Pl@ntNet as alternative to SpecieSense
GreenSageAPP added Pl@ntNet as alternative to Green Sage
aeclean added Pl@ntNet as alternative to Plant Identifier and Care Help
Knoodlepot added Pl@ntNet as alternative to Floriography
Knoodlepot added Pl@ntNet as alternative to Floriography
Pl@ntNet information
Featured in Lists
This is a list of software that respects your privacy. Bear in mind that I haven't found replacements for all of...
List by Francisco Ferioli Marco with 85 apps, updated
Opinions on how to make my workflow better are welcome.
List by ups_tups with 39 apps, updated










Comments and Reviews
One of the best plant identification service! It's because there's a huge community of skilled users who are actively helping with identification when an AI failed to identify a plant correctly or just validating the automatic identification. Much better than any commercial service or app. It's being developed by an university.