

Simple TTS Reader
11 likes
Simple TTS Reader is a small utility that reads text from your clipboard using Microsoft Speech API. Whenever you copy any text, the app instantly converts it into spoken words. You have full control over the voice output — simply select your preferred speech engine from those...
Platforms
- Windows
Discontinued
The program is no longer updated. Last version, 1.2, released in October 2010, can be still downloaded from the official website
Features
Simple TTS Reader News & Activities
Highlights All activities
Recent activities
pepinu added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to loudkit
brickelt963-altto added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to Supertonic TTS
Douze added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to VoiceGen
Fla added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to AI Text To Speech
Danilo_Venom added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to Voco Speech- POX added Simple TTS Reader as alternative to ListenQuir
Simple TTS Reader information
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?




