

USB Status
1 like
Native macOS tool offering real-time USB and Thunderbolt diagnostics, device power draw, connection types, storage info, and vendor data in the menu bar. Instantly view, search, pin, and rename connected devices, with a clutter-free, always-available workflow.
Cost / License
- Pay once
- Proprietary
Platforms
- Mac
Features
USB Status News & Activities
Highlights All activities
Recent activities
- bnchndlr liked USB Status
POX added USB Status as alternative to uhubctl- Maoholguin updated USB Status
- Maoholguin updated USB Status
POX added USB Status as alternative to ViewPorts- POX added USB Status as alternative to usbview, DriveInfo, USB Connection Information and Connection Information Center
- POX added USB Status
USB Status information
No comments or reviews, maybe you want to be first?






