

Zoho Desk
2 likes
Centralizes customer requests from various communication channels, features multi-brand self-service portals and automated knowledge base, uses AI-driven ticket analysis, sentiment tracking, hierarchy mirroring, and supports collaborative helpdesk operations with reporting.
Cost / License
- Pay once
- Proprietary
Application typeApplication types
Platforms
- Online
- Android
- iPhone
- Android Tablet
- iPad
Features
Zoho Desk News & Activities
Highlights All activities
Recent News
No news, maybe you know any news worth sharing?
Share a News TipRecent activities
Smitey added Zoho Desk as alternative to Smitey Ticket System
Frighi added Zoho Desk as alternative to HelpdeskWin- Fla updated Zoho Desk
GridexAi added Zoho Desk as alternative to SupportHub
Zoho Desk information
Featured in Lists
Customer support runs on AI agents now. In 2026, businesses expect fast, consistent resolutions across every channel,...
List by Rajni Walia with 10 apps, updated














Comments and Reviews
Magnificent Software. Simplicity is under the most favorable conditions . The effortlessness to designing the product. Awesome method for working at the interface. Following of the ticket and the acceleration framework enables the organization to track and deal with the client issues on time . Zoho Desk is a help work area stage that enables organizations to convey top quality client support to their customers with instruments that expansion operator profitability and examination and reports that empower supervisors to discover enter issues in specialist exhibitions so they can enhance their administration also settle on keen business choices. Clients can likewise profit by Zoho Desk as the product enables them to discover convenient and important help without going too far. With Zoho Desk, organizations furnish their help groups with the best devices, various help channels, and assignment computerization so they can convey brisk and responsive help to their customers. This assistance work area stage assembles representatives from different divisions and engage them to give their clients an extremely brought together client benefit involvement. This administration totally supplanted the method of association with email, telephone calls, visits, informal communication stages on a solitary stage. This totally disentangles the way toward getting a demand for client bolster, due to this we have turned out to be speedier to serve our clients. What's more, clients can gather tickets in their local dialects, since such an open door is available. Incorporation Zoho Desk with Zoho CRM was a standout amongst other things that we finished for the current year. Reconciliation was speedy and effortlessly. Two administrations are just made for each other and have great reconciliation. The help group is basically incredible. Much obliged to all the folks who helped us with incorporation and did everything in the most brief conceivable time. Coincidentally, they are neighborly and active - it's pleasant to manage the expert.